Loading Events

Past Events › Ministers and Servers Calendar

Find Events
November 2015

Server Schedule

November 8, 2015
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

EM Judy Fleener 2nd Choice Nancy Walling Reader Marty Lalick Acolytes Greg Fleener Ushers Jim Reynolds Linda Reynolds Altar Guild Connie Pinder Cathy Chaffee Sarah Ward Pastoral Care Judy Fleener 231-375-5290 Coffee Hour Yolanda Blaser Counters Don Vanderwest Sarah Ward

Read more

Server Schedule

November 15, 2015
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

EM Sarah Ward 2nd Choice Heather Bloom Reader Dennis Baaso Acolytes Logan Vanderwest Nick Vanderwest Ushers James Bol Marty Lalick Altar Guild The Stoffans John Best Pastoral Care The Reynolds 231-744-0377 Coffee Hour Dorene Norton Counters Merica Dobry Judy Fleener

Read more

Server Schedule

November 22, 2015
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

EM Thelma Temple 2nd Choice Jim Reynolds Reader Helen Sherman Acolytes Matt Reynolds Ushers Greg Fleener Don Norton Altar Guild Velma Phillips Sue Lumley James Bol Pastoral Care Leslie Finn 843-345-3910 Coffee Hour The Reynolds Counters Helen Sherman Jim Reynolds

Read more

Server Schedule

November 29, 2015
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

EM Heather Bloom 2nd Choice Judy Fleener Reader Barbara Bates-Lalick Acolytes Jared Fleener Ushers J.D. Driver Don Hulander Altar Guild Judy Fleener Nancy Walling Pastoral Care Judy Fleener 231-375-5290 Coffee Hour Barbara Bates-Lalick Counters Logan Vanderwest Sarah Ward

Read more
April 2016

Fifth Sunday of Easter

April 24, 2016 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

  View Readings  Eucharistic Minister  Thelma Temple 2nd Chalice  Judy Fleener Reader  Helen Sherman Acolytes  Megan and Connor Twesten-O’Toole Ushers  J.D. Driver, Don Hulander Pastoral Care  contact Linda Reynolds (231-744-0377) Altar Guild  Connie Pinder, Cathy Chaffee, Sarah Ward Counters  Judy Fleener, Don Vanderwest

Read more
April 2019

Sunday Readings and Servers

April 28 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

CLICK TO VIEW SUNDAY READINGS  Sunday’s Ministers Celebrant         :            The Rev. Mary Frens E Minister         :            Judy Fleener 2nd Chalice      :              Nicole McKean Reader               :            Helen Sherman Acolyte             :              Connor Tweston-O’Toole Ushers               :            Peter Stoeckle, Dave Towner Altar Guild        :            Bill Jacobks, Connie Pinder, John Best, Cathy Chaffee Pastoral Care : Sally Carmean (231-773-3375)    Coffee Hour : Dolly Driver, Dorothy Brink Counters : Don Vanderwest, Judy Fleener Vestry Host : Jim Solon Organist : Jack Franklin

Read more
November 2019

Sunday Readings and Servers

November 17 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
St. Paul’ Episcopal Church, 1006 3rd St.
Muskegon, MI 49440 United States

CLICK TO VIEW SUNDAY READINGS  Today’s Ministers Celebrant         :             The Rev. Michael Fedewa E Minister         :             John Best 2nd Chalice      :             Jim Reynolds Reader               :             Sandra Pitts Acolyte             :             Devin Barbier Ushers               :             Peter Stoeckle, Dave Towner Altar Guild        :             Bill Jacobks, Connie Pinder, John Best, Cathy Chaffee Pastoral Care : Sally Carmean (231-773-3375)    Coffee Hour : Dorothy Brink, Yolanda Blaser Counters : Marianne Oresik, Sally Carmean Vestry Host : Roberta Hafenbrack Organist : Jack Franklin

Read more